You are viewing cerraazizi

 
 
07 October 2011 @ 03:13 pm
Random Helping #130: Koukou Debut  
(///____///) My heart's still racing even after the movie has long ended. I know, the plot's pretty cliche, totally your average shoujo manga, and you can totally guess how it would end. But still, like fast food, I just can't help myself! Yoh was so sweet and heck, he looked gooooooood.




This is my fave part of the movie. The lights, the decorations, and more importantly, this scene was so romantic (imho, anyway) that I felt as if my chest would've explode! 淳平くんカッコイイ!!(///▽///)

/end of gush
 
 
Current Mood: highhigh
 
 
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
(Anonymous) on October 7th, 2011 07:45 am (UTC)
Definitely! Haven't watched the movie, though, but Mizobata Junpei is cute. I just wish he'd get some better roles to play. (Like Buzzer Beat <3)
Cerra: Mizobata Junpei; Koukou Debutcerraazizi on October 7th, 2011 08:20 am (UTC)
You ought to, though! There are more than enough cute scenes for you to gush over, haha!

Thanks for dropping by, Anonymous-san. :P
ポッキー○totsu on October 7th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)

sub dah keluar ek??i dh download last week tp tunggu subs xD they did a good job choosing junpei as yoh sbb dia mmg resemble yoh!omg yoh my ideal bf \(//∇//)\

Cerra: 嵐 - 大野; MSSL Perfcerraazizi on October 7th, 2011 08:38 am (UTC)
Yuuupp! Kuar dah! Ada kat ourhour and jdramas gak! :D Ni yg x sbr nk bce manga dia ni! So far, I tgk lakonan Junpei in Conan yg I paling berpuas hati. :DDD
Mich ♥: Aibamich04elle on October 9th, 2011 01:07 pm (UTC)
The manga of that movie is popular right? I was supposed to read it, but I was busy lately. lol and there's a movie! I'll put this on my watchlist! :>
Cerra: SNSD - SooYoung; Gee *le gasp*cerraazizi on October 9th, 2011 01:17 pm (UTC)
A friend of mine advised that you should watch the movie first, and then read the manga. Cuz, it'll lessen your disappointment. XD She read the manga first and she didn't really like the movie adaptation. :3 I'm going to read the manga!
sakuragosetsukesakuragosetsuke on November 6th, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
omg! this part!!! kyaaaa~ i like him.. so kakoi~ >///
Cerra: Perfume; Nocchicerraazizi on November 8th, 2011 10:19 am (UTC)
Kaaaaann? I cair gila kot tgk part ni!
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )